SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
SW 11th Rd, Newberry, FL 32669-4485
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 434,900
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,479 SqFt

Save
$ 434,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,479 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,479 sqft

Price per Sqft $175

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2023

Property Description

You will not want to miss this spacious, contemporary home in Newberry Place. The home features 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths with 3-way split plan. Beautiful kitchen with great cabinet space, granite counter tops, double wall ovens, and stainless appliances. Kitchen opens to living room, breakfast area, and breakfast bar. Dining room with chair rail, and an office for those working from home. No carpet, all floors are tile & wood laminate. Master suite with walk-in shower and separate garden tub, water closet, and walk-in closet. Inside laundry room with additional work space, and the entrance mud room from the 3 car garage provides more storage to unload. Large screened rear patio with tile floors under finished room. Fenced back yard with a storage shed. Community playground, and great schools Newberry Elementary, Oakview Middle, and Newberry High.

Go tour this home

SW 11th Rd